HANDICAP SPEED  – JUNIOR
POS.NR.    ENTRANT    MODEL / ENGINE    CLASS    SPEED    %
1    32 - A  WILK    O/D. COX   0.049    PROTO / JUNIOR    63.0    60.71
2                    
3                    

HANDICAP SPEED  – SENIOR
POS.NR.    ENTRANT    MODEL / ENGINE    CLASS    SPEED    %
1    33 – W. TRIVIN    O/D. / NELSON 40    F 40    154.84    95.65
2    31 – S. WILK    O/D / CYCLON     0.049 PROTO    88.36    76.12
3    44 – A R. JUNIOR    BURKA TRAINER / 20 M    2.5CC    94KPH    28.44

PHANTOM SPEED 1.5 – JUNIOR
POS.NR.    ENTRANT    MODEL / ENGINE    CLASS    SPEED    %
1    48- J. L. PEREIRA        PHANTOM 1.5    56.93    
2            PHANTOM 1.5    53.97    

PHANTOM SPEED 1.5 – SÉNIOR
PES.NR.    ENTRANT    MODEL / ENGINE    CLASS    SPEED    %
1    06 - R. GEDGE    PAW    PHANTOM 1.5    76.56    
2    03 – B. WATERLAND    PAW    PHANTOM 1.5    76.18    
3    81 – J. ISIDRO    PAW    PHANTOM 1.5    72.76    
4    04 – B. LEVER     PAW    PHANTOM 1.5    66.94    
5    24 – M. TAYLOR     PAW    PHANTOM 1.5    66.225    
6    46 – A  COELHO    PAW    PHANTOM 1.5    58.96    
7    49 – J. DIMAS     PAW    PHANTOM 1.5    58.08    

PHANTOM SPEED 2.5 – SENIOR
POS.NR.    ENTRANT    MODEL / ENGINE    CLASS    SPEED    %
1    24- MICK TAYLOR    PAW SPECIAL    PHANTOM 2.5    74.47    
2    81 – JÚLIO ISIDRO     PAW    PHANTOM 2.5    72.87    

VINTAGE SPEED – SÉNIOR
PES.NR.    ENTRANT    MODEL / ENGINE    CLASS    SPEED    %
1    83- D. ROBERTS    MILE MASTER /DOULING 29    8    102.8    97.37
2    37 – S. ANGELONI     BARBA/ BARBINI  B40    3    101.41    95.67
3    37 – S. ANGELONI    TORRID TYRO / K +B 35    6    100.73    95.02
4    38- C. D’AUMILLER    LITTLE ROCKET BARBINI  B40    3    99.34    93.7
5    18 – D. FINCH    ‘NIKE’  / OLIVER TIGER    3    96.88    91.4
6    02 – T. BOLLEN     MIDGE / FROG 150    2    93.55    88.52
7    07 – G. YELDHAM     LITTLE ROCKET / McCOY 60    7    140.4    86.9
8    24 – M. TAYLOR    PHANTOM / PAW    3    90.27    85.16
9    05- R. REESE    LITTLE ROCKET / FROG 150    2    88.63    83.85
10    37.S. ANGELONI    TWISTER / K+B 19    4    87.25    67.33
11    37-S.ANGELONI      RAMBLER 55  / OS MAX 29    8    76.04    67.30
12    11- J. MEELING    WEATHERMAN / FROG 500    5    80.53    54.05

CLASSIC STUNT    
COMPETITOR    COUNTRY    1º FLIGHT    2º FLIGHT      SCORE    
24 – MICK TAYLOR    GBR    868    -------    868    1º
-------                    2º
-------------                    3º


OPEN STUNT    
COMPETITOR Nº     COUNTRY    1º FLIGHT    2º FLIGHT      SCORE    
26 – JOHN BENZING    GBR    906    888    1794    1º
24 – MICK TAYLOR     GBR     867    905    1772    2º
39 – L. MALILA     FIN    850    841    1691    3º
50 – F.  COSTA     POR    857    801    1658    4º
27 – P. JACKSON     GBR    811    756    1567    5º
51 – J. FILIPE     POR    792    748    1540    6º
61 – H. GERALDES     POR    745    785    1530    7º
64 – R. GRAVE     POR    545    642    1187    8º


OLD TIME  STUNT SÉNIOR    
COMPETITOR Nº     COUNTRY    1º FLIGHT    2º FLIGHT      SCORE    
24 – M.  TAYLOR     GBR     579    508    1087    1º
03 – B. WATERLAND    GBR    254    337    591    2º
04 – B. LEVER     GBR    *304*    102    406    3º
* AVERAGE SCORE AS JUDGE WAS LATE ON SITE




OLD TIME  STUNT JUNIOR      
COMPETITOR Nº     COUNTRY    1º FLIGHT    2º FLIGHT      SCORE    
87 – J. NOGUEIRA    POR    163    166    329    1º
52 – L. BRITO    POR    118    -----    118    2º
53 – B. ROMBO    POR    92    ----    92    3º
55 – P. ALVES     POR    87    -----    87    4º
56 – P. REIS     POR    87    -----    87    4º
54 – P. JORGE     POR    86    ---    86    5º
57 – FREDERICO      POR    65    ----    65    6º

OLD TIME VINTAGE- R/C - I
COMPETITOR Nº    COUNTRY    SCORE    POSITION
BAPTISTA PEREIRA - 72    POR    800    1º
ANTÓNIO RODRIGUEZ GARRIDO  - 43    ESP    641    2º
ANTÓNIO  RODRIGUEZ JUNIOR - 44    ESP    503    3º
JOÃO CALADO - 75    POR    390    4º
CARLOS COSTA  - 74    POR    379    5º


OLD TIME VINTAGE- R/C - II
COMPETITOR Nº    COUNTRY    SCORE    POSITION
ANGEL LUIS – 45     ESP    748    1º
JOSÉ GONÇALVES - 71    POR    721    2º
ALBERTO OSÓRIO - 84    POR    711    3º
VASCO ESPIRITO SANTO – 68     POR    625    4º
HUMBERTO LADEIRA - 67    POR    506    5º
HELDER COELHO - 66    POR    499    6º
CARLOS COSTA  - 74    POR    394    7º

ESCALAS    
CONCORRENTE     PAÍS    APRECIAÇÃO ESTÁTICA    PROVA VOO    TOTAL    POS.
46- A   COELHO    POR    960    500    1460    1º
44 – A  R. JUNIOR     ESP    815    535    1350    2º
41 – J. CALVIÑO G.     ESP    725    56    781    3º

GLIDRS R/C
CONCORRENTE     COUNTRY    SCORE    POS.
43 -  RODRIGUEZ GARRIDO    ESP    1194    1º
74 – C. COSTA     POR    1133    2º
45 – A   LUIZ    ESP    1075    3º
40 – M. JIMENEZ RAMIREZ    ESP     1045    4º
79 – J. FARIA     POR    905    5º
72 – B. PEREIRA    POR    835    6º
44 – A  RODRIGUEZ JUNIOR    ESP    733    7º
73 – C. CARVALHOSA     POR    367    8º
71 – J. GONÇALVES     POR     337    9º
67 – H. LADEIRA    POR    217    10º
84 – A  OSÓRIO     POR    188    11º